Single Entry Business Visa

A Single Business visa (Index 211) is suited for foreigners wishing to engage in business matters in Indonesia. If the purpose of your visits is to meet suppliers, conduct meetings and staff interviews, then a Single Business Visa is the right choice.

The Single Business visa is valid for 60 days, and is then extendable up to 4 times every 30 days. After 6 months, you will have to leave Indonesia and re-apply for a new visa before returning to Indonesia. A Single Business visa should not be confused with a working visa, the Single Business Visa does not allow foreigners to work nor receive a salary.

Will you need a Telex approval (calling visa)?
All Single Business visas should be applied for at an Embassy abroad, and depending on the Embassy’s prerequisites, the applicant may need an additional calling visa. This calling visa or commonly called a Telex, and is issued by the Jakarta Immigration headquarters. Should your embassy request a Telex, please allow an additional 5-7 days for the Telex visa application.
The minimum age for applying for a Single Business Entry Visa is 21 years old.CCI has a 100% track record of success for Single Business Visa applications, however If the Indonesian Government should reject your Single Business Entry Visa application, we will not be able to reimburse any advance payments made.

Photo and Fingerprint Session
After arriving in Bali, you are expected to attend a photo and fingerprint session at an Immigration office nearest to you. There is often a short interview session, and common questions include your purpose in Indonesia, how long you plan on staying, details about your sponsor, and you can expect any questions related to your visa to be asked.

CCI will facilitate this meeting, and include a briefing prior to the interview session. Clients are requested to wear formal attire (shirt with collar) when visiting the Immigration Office.

Documents Required from the applicant:

  • A scanned / Copy COLOR of the first page (ID page) in your passport.
  • Passport validity of minimally 19 months.
  • Minimally 4 empty pages in your passport.
  • A scanned / color copy of the most recent Multiple Business Entry Visa in your passport, if
  • Passport sized Photos 4x6cm = 2 pcs. White Background. Wearing shirt with collar.
  • Your travel schedule for 1 year
    Bank statement of minimum US$ 1500/ Rp. 20.000.000 under your name or company
  • A return flight ticket / booking below
  • Complete set of sponsor company's documents.

Notes: All Company Documents must be valid. Visa applications cannot be submitted without the complete set of personal and company documents.

Single Business Visa Costs & Payment terms
Single Business Visa with TELEX: IDR 2.000.000 Single Business without TELEX: IDR 500.000 plus Embassy application fees (approximately US$70)
Terms of Payment : A non-refundable Full payment (100%) in advance. Prices are per person and per extension.

After applying for a Single Business Visa, you will be eligible to apply for a Multiple Business Visa (valid for 12 months, and up to 60 days per visit).

Questions about your Single Business Visa? CONTACT US

We invite you to contact our visa team to learn more about how we can help you with your Immigration needs













Please prove you are human by selecting the Cup.




Request a Call Back

PT. Citra Consultant Indonesia

JL. Kutat Lestari No.200. Sanur 80228

Email:info@cciindonesia.com
Skype:cci.bali
Telp:+62 361 8427 178
+62 361 8464 172